• main header

Hartland Hartacher 8 Mile Results 2017

5th HARLAND HARTBREAKER        
8 mile Off Road Race        
Sunday 30 April 2017. 11:00 am        
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.      
Place Time Name Team Cat Grad Entrant No
1 1:02:43 BRAY, Will   Senior Male 07:50.2 256
2 1:04:53 KEARNEY, Arron Bideford AC Senior Male 08:06.5 207
3 1:05:43 GROVES, Kelvin Bideford AC Male over 40 08:12.7 232
4 1:07:49 KIRK, Jim Bideford AC Senior Male 08:28.5 213
5 1:07:53 BENNETT, Jodi   Female over 35 08:29.0 329
6 1:15:40 TUCKER, Chris Bude Rats Senior Male 09:27.3 247
7 1:16:39 CANN, Gareth   Male over 40 09:34.7 228
8 1:17:45 BRAYLEY, Paul South Molton Strugglers Senior Male 09:42.9 202
9 1:18:29 MARSDEN, Hugh exmouth harriers Male over 50 09:48.4 74
10 1:18:57 WILLSHIRE, Simon Bude Rats Male over 40 09:51.9 224
11 1:19:59 POOLE, Andrew   Senior Male 09:59.7 294
12 1:23:08 COOPERSMITH, Samantha   Female over 35 10:23.3 268
13 1:23:39 GWYNNE, Paul mud crew trail runners Male over 50 10:27.2 235
14 1:23:49 CANN, Jane   Female over 35 10:28.4 307
15 1:24:30 HALES, Mark North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 10:33.6 332
16 1:27:13 HEWLETT, Sean North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 10:53.9 19
17 1:27:13 HEWLETT, Jack North Devon Road Runners Senior Male 10:53.9 119
18 1:30:24 NESBITT, Fergal   Senior Male 11:17.8 284
19 1:31:21 COLVIN, Sara Bideford AC Female over 45 11:24.9 242
20 1:31:30 SMITH, John   Male over 40 11:26.0 275
21 1:31:39 BARKER, David   Male over 50 11:27.2 269
22 1:32:10 DAVIES, Chris   Senior Male 11:31.0 317
23 1:32:10 BUCKERIDGE, Adam   Senior Male 11:31.0 318
24 1:32:36 PIKE, Pauline Torrington AC Female over 45 11:34.3 333
25 1:32:55 EVANS, Jenny Chatty Paces Female over 35 11:36.7 215
26 1:33:13 COLES, Ray stibb stompers Male over 60 11:38.9 209
27 1:36:54 LEE, Christian   Male over 50 12:06.5 280
28 1:37:00 LATTER, Andy Bude Rats Male over 50 12:07.3 49
29 1:37:00 LYON, Nathan   Male over 40 12:07.3 195
30 1:37:09 WHALLEY, Samantha Reading Road Runners Female over 45 12:08.4 231
31 1:37:12 MCGRATH, Rollo Bude Rats Male over 50 12:08.8 212
32 1:37:19 BAKER, Tim South Molton Strugglers Senior Male 12:09.7 10
33 1:37:31 BULLAMORE, Zoe Ilfracombe Running Club Female over 35 12:11.2 234
34 1:37:40 HUDD, Shane   Male over 40 12:12.3 109
35 1:39:15 JOLLOW, Hayley   Female over 35 12:24.2 309
36 1:39:16 BRAGG, Steve   Senior Male 12:24.3 285
37 1:39:18 JOLLOW, Jeremy   Male over 50 12:24.5 310
38 1:40:45 BARNBROOK, Samantha Bideford AC Female over 35 12:35.4 243
39 1:41:41 NESBITT, Mark   Male over 50 12:42.4 283
40 1:42:10 DUFFY, Darren   Male over 40 12:46.0 264
41 1:42:19 BULLED, Sarah Ilfracombe Running Club Senior Female 12:47.2 335
42 1:42:22 BAKER, Katie   Senior Female 12:47.5 303
43 1:43:07 BAKER, Marc   Male over 40 12:53.1 253
44 1:43:23 GROVES, Katie   Senior Female 12:55.1 304
45 1:43:34 COX, Nigel   Male over 50 12:56.5 308
46 1:44:52 MARTIN, Emily   Senior Female 13:06.3 166
47 1:46:11 ANDERSON, Bryn   Male over 40 13:16.1 299
48 1:47:35 JENKIN, Kim Bideford AC Senior Female 13:26.6 244
49 1:47:38 WATTS, Graham   Male over 50 13:27.0 156
50 1:47:40 HITCHEN, Leslie plymouth Muskateers Female over 45 13:27.3 103
51 1:47:48 WILSON, Stuart North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 13:28.3 245
52 1:47:50 TOOKEY, Jemma   Female over 35 13:28.5 311
53 1:47:52 FOLLAND, Louise North Devon Triathletes Senior Female 13:28.8 250
54 1:49:11 ELSTON, Laura   Female over 35 13:38.6 263
55 1:49:18 WILSON, Tracey Bideford AC Female over 45 13:39.5 241
56 1:49:34 PANTER, Geoff   Senior Male 13:41.5 251
57 1:50:40 PATRICK, Vincent   Male over 40 13:49.8 153
58 1:51:24 ZARRETT, Mary   Female over 55 13:55.3 271
59 1:51:28 ADDISON, Peter Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 13:55.8 205
60 1:51:29 BINDLOSS GIBB, Jo South Molton Strugglers Female over 55 13:55.9 214
61 1:51:30 ROBERTS, Louisa   Senior Female 13:56.0 133
62 1:51:50 BENBOW, Sam   Senior Male 13:58.5 331
63 1:52:13 TEED, Dawn exmouth harriers Female over 45 14:01.4 73
64 1:52:13 GILSON, Lorraine exmouth harriers Female over 55 14:01.4 62
65 1:52:55 BACK, Lucy   Female over 35 14:06.6 272
66 1:52:55 DENNIS, James   Male over 50 14:06.6 273
67 1:53:07 COUCH, Jacqui Torrington AC Female over 45 14:08.1 325
68 1:53:07 HOOKWAY, Verity Torrington AC Female over 45 14:08.1 248
69 1:53:46 PROFFITT, David liswerry runners Male over 60 14:13.0 222
70 1:54:10 LARGE, Kat Torrington AC Senior Female 14:16.0 240
71 1:54:10 MOTTRAM, Jad Torrington AC Senior Male 14:16.0 239
72 1:54:37 EDWARDS, Emma   Senior Female 14:19.4 312
73 1:54:59 FINN, Colleen Bude Rats Senior Female 14:22.1 226
74 1:54:59 JONES, Sarah Bude Rats Female over 45 14:22.1 216
75 1:55:24 MARTIN, Sue Torrington AC Female over 55 14:25.3 101
76 1:55:24 KIMBER-ZAHARIA, Mags Torrington AC Female over 45 14:25.3 249
77 1:55:38 BOWES, Karen   Female over 55 14:27.0 217
78 1:56:03 JEFFERY, Andrew North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 14:30.1 295
79 1:57:30 CLINCH, Aggie North Devon Road Runners Female over 55 14:41.0 337
80 1:57:48 JEFFERY, Emma North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 14:43.2 225
81 1:57:54 LEVERTON, Allie   Female over 45 14:44.0 324
82 1:58:05 MUIRHEAD, Sarah North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 14:45.4 330
83 1:58:11 GARDNER, Catherine Bideford AC Female over 45 14:46.1 219
84 1:59:07 WELLS, Sharon Honiton RC Female over 45 14:53.1 22
85 1:59:22 LANG, David   Male over 60 14:55.0 306
86 2:00:03 SQUIRE, Anna Bideford AC Female over 45 15:00.1 270
87 2:00:04 SPEAK, Katy okehampton running club Female over 45 15:00.2 221
88 2:00:05 CORNWALL, Carole okehampton running club Female over 45 15:00.4 220
89 2:00:29 HEYWOOD, Steve Bideford AC Male over 60 15:03.4 236
90 2:00:33 BRADLEY, Alice Ilfracombe Running Club Senior Female 15:03.9 233
91 2:02:17 DAVIS, Rebecca   Female over 35 15:16.9 252
92 2:02:17 PARKIN, Sarah   Female over 35 15:16.9 255
93 2:02:58 COPP, June   Female over 45 15:22.0 305
94 2:03:30 NESTEL, Rachel   Female over 35 15:26.0 287
95 2:03:30 NESTEL, Achim   Male over 40 15:26.0 288
96 2:04:40 JONES, Caroline   Female over 35 15:34.7 314
97 2:04:41 ODAM, Paula North Devon Triathletes Female over 45 15:34.9 265
98 2:05:13 HOLT, Caroline Portishead Running Club Female over 45 15:38.9 211
99 2:05:27 BURRELL, Marion   Female over 45 15:40.6 313
100 2:05:27 SPEEDY, Helen marlins swim academy Female over 35 15:40.6 223
101 2:06:57 FINDING, Annie stibb stompers Female over 55 15:51.9 208
102 2:06:58 ADCOCK, Christopher dawlish coasters Male over 40 15:52.0 6
103 2:06:58 LUKE, Heidi dawlish coasters Senior Female 15:52.0 7
104 2:07:08 SMITH, Mair   Female over 35 15:53.2 321
105 2:07:08 TAPP, Sally   Female over 35 15:53.2 297
106 2:08:33 MCQUILLAM, Gemma   Female over 35 16:03.9 289
107 2:08:33 DEAN, Stephen   Senior Male 16:03.9 262
108 2:09:55 LAWRENCE, Kelly   Female over 45 16:14.1 277
109 2:09:55 BUCK, Mandy   Female over 35 16:14.1 276
110 2:11:29 ROSEVEARE, Helen North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 16:25.9 201
111 2:15:26 GAYTTEN, Lorainne black country triathletes Female over 45 16:55.5 300
112 2:15:37 MARSHALL, Lynne   Female over 45 16:56.8 282
113 2:15:37 HILLMAN, Sara Womens Running Network Female over 45 16:56.8 281
114 2:15:37 NOTT, Dawn   Female over 45 16:56.8 286
115 2:15:37 SKINNER, Julie   Female over 45 16:56.8 278
116 2:15:37 HURD, Jenny Chatty Paces Female over 45 16:56.8 279
117 2:16:31 BRIDLE, Darren   Male over 40 17:03.6 158
118 2:16:31 WEBB, William   Male over 40 17:03.6 157
119 2:16:42 BURKE, Greg   Senior Male 17:05.0 266
120 2:16:42 BURKE, Heather   Female over 55 17:05.0 267
121 2:17:45 MORASHTI, Kerry okehampton running club Female over 55 17:12.8 206
122 2:18:13 CROUCH, Sue   Female over 45 17:16.3 301
123 2:18:27 WOODMAN, Tim team bath ac Male over 40 17:18.1 210
124 2:21:18 SAUNDERS, Denise   Female over 35 17:39.5 191
125 2:21:18 MORRIS, Jackie   Female over 35 17:39.5 185
126 2:22:22 BOND, Selina Chatty Paces Female over 35 17:47.5 290
127 2:22:22 CLARKE, Julia Chatty Paces Female over 45 17:47.5 291
128 2:22:35 RATTUE, Jane   Female over 55 17:49.1 260
129 2:22:40 THORNE, Kim   Female over 35 17:49.7 198
130 2:24:38 SMITH, Suzanne   Female over 35 18:04.5 302
131 2:25:38 LANGE, Silke   Female over 45 18:12.0 274
132 2:27:34 KESTER, Karen   Female over 35 18:26.4 292
133 2:32:05 JAMES, Lucy   Senior Female 19:00.3 261
134 2:35:44 MARRIOTT, Donna North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 19:27.7 319
135 2:36:41 STEART, Natalie   Female over 35 19:34.8 323
136 2:36:41 WEEKS, Katie   Female over 35 19:34.8 328
137 2:36:41 STAGG, Ria   Senior Female 19:34.8 322