• main header

Hartland Hartbreaker 18 Mile Results 2017

5th HARLAND HARTBREAKER        
17 mile Off Road Race        
Sunday 30 April 2017. 11:00 am        
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.      
Place Time Name Team Cat Grad Entrant No
1 2:27:42 LEACH, Calvin   Male over 40 08:41.1 121
2 2:31:41 BOWDEN, Dwayne   Senior Male 08:55.2 123
3 2:34:12 MENON, Mary Ilfracombe Running Club Female over 35 09:04.1 55
4 2:34:52 HEARD, Steven   Male over 40 09:06.4 144
5 2:40:02 WALKER, Ross chepstow harriers Senior Male 09:24.7 100
6 2:41:07 TERRY, John   Male over 40 09:28.5 110
7 2:42:48 TENNANT, Timothy   Senior Male 09:34.4 146
8 2:44:22 MURDOCH, Dan Ilfracombe Running Club Senior Male 09:39.9 81
9 2:45:53 PERCIVAL, Nick   Male over 50 09:45.3 134
10 2:48:29 MACKENZIE, Joe Ilfracombe Running Club Senior Male 09:54.5 68
11 2:49:22 BRYDON, James mud crew trail runners Senior Male 09:57.6 64
12 2:51:24 BEEBY, Simon   Senior Male 10:04.8 131
13 2:52:51 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male over 50 10:09.9 102
14 2:53:02 GLIDDON, Matthew   Senior Male 10:10.5 126
15 2:54:13 BERRY, Mark North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 10:14.7 186
16 2:56:27 HARDING, Aidan   Senior Male 10:22.6 187
17 2:57:42 HODDER, Gideon   Male over 40 10:27.0 120
18 2:58:19 WYE, Ian   Senior Male 10:29.2 139
19 2:58:28 BASHFORD, Giles North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 10:29.7 105
20 2:58:57 POWELL, Simon UK Net Runner Senior Male 10:31.4 53
21 3:03:04 STIBBS, Cath   Female over 35 10:45.9 188
22 3:03:33 LODER, Daniel Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 10:47.6 26
23 3:03:59 HALLMAN, Chris   Senior Male 10:49.2 116
24 3:04:28 MURRAY, Robbie Bideford AC Senior Male 10:50.9 94
25 3:05:13 WHITE, Simon   Male over 40 10:53.5 151
26 3:06:33 ALDERMAN, Mark   Male over 40 10:58.2 112
27 3:06:42 SHELLEY, Ian City of Salisbury Male over 50 10:58.8 80
28 3:07:48 BURNSIDE, Gavin Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 50 11:02.6 71
29 3:08:37 EDWARDS, Ben   Senior Male 11:05.5 122
30 3:09:14 PIPER, Lyndon   Senior Male 11:07.7 129
31 3:09:26 PURSEY, Leigh   Senior Female 11:08.4 176
32 3:11:36 WESTMACOTT, Peter Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 50 11:16.0 91
33 3:14:09 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male over 50 11:25.0 54
34 3:14:37 HAYNE, Matthew Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 11:26.7 30
35 3:14:37 WILLIAMSON, Becky Ilfracombe Running Club Female over 35 11:26.7 98
36 3:14:55 HILL, Adrian   Male over 40 11:27.7 174
37 3:14:58 WHITE, Brindley   Senior Male 11:27.9 140
38 3:15:28 CONNETT, Richard South Molton Strugglers Senior Male 11:29.7 1
39 3:15:55 PULLEN, Marsh   Senior Male 11:31.3 196
40 3:16:43 JOHNSON, Danny   Senior Male 11:34.1 173
41 3:16:55 CURTIS, Robert Bude Rats Senior Male 11:34.8 92
42 3:21:14 SHERWIN, John   Senior Male 11:50.0 143
43 3:23:32 WOOFF, Andrew Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 11:58.2 36
44 3:24:33 CURNOW, Lucy   Female over 35 12:01.7 147
45 3:26:07 HAMPTON, Per   Male over 50 12:07.3 113
46 3:26:30 EDWARDS, Barry North Devon Road Runners Male over 60 12:08.6 2
47 3:27:03 ANDERTON, Graeme   Male over 50 12:10.6 159
48 3:27:28 JONES, Jim helsby R/ C Male over 50 12:12.0 8
49 3:31:22 SKEDGELL, Steve trail running association Male over 40 12:25.8 32
50 3:32:49 PEARCE, Emlyn   Senior Male 12:30.9 179
51 3:33:15 ANTHONY, Christopher bere alston trekkers Senior Male 12:32.4 42
52 3:33:51 SAUNDERS, Vicky plymouth Muskateers Female over 45 12:34.6 84
53 3:33:55 CANN, James   Senior Male 12:34.8 169
54 3:33:56 GEE, Ben   Male over 40 12:34.8 145
55 3:34:17 OGDEN, Mark North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 12:36.1 3
56 3:34:17 OGDEN, Nick   Male over 40 12:36.1 197
57 3:34:36 LUXTON, Martin North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 12:37.2 35
58 3:36:40 LATHBURY, Sam   Senior Male 12:44.5 111
59 3:37:08 GAWNE, Michael   Senior Male 12:46.1 172
60 3:37:13 GREENSLADE, Sally South Molton Strugglers Female over 45 12:46.4 57
61 3:38:08 BINMORE, Lisa North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 12:49.7 18
62 3:38:44 O'SHEA, Steve mud crew trail runners Male over 50 12:51.8 46
63 3:39:55 RAILSTON, Damian   Male over 40 12:56.0 194
64 3:40:43 GOULD, Jim South Molton Strugglers Male over 40 12:58.8 38
65 3:40:48 POWELL, Andrew drake hashers Male over 40 12:59.1 24
66 3:40:52 GREEN, Mell drake hashers Female over 45 12:59.3 25
67 3:41:03 DIX, Francis bere alston trekkers Male over 40 13:00.0 29
68 3:41:22 ROBINSON, Mike Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 13:01.1 23
69 3:41:34 COLEMAN, Jack   Senior Male 13:01.8 162
70 3:42:42 HALL, Barry Portishead Running Club Male over 40 13:05.8 52
71 3:43:14 NEWTON, Edward   Male over 40 13:07.7 138
72 3:43:56 DAY, Luke North Devon Road Runners Senior Male 13:10.1 72
73 3:44:13 SKYE, Lucy okehampton running club Senior Female 13:11.1 59
74 3:44:13 SKYE, Karen okehampton running club Female over 35 13:11.1 60
75 3:44:34 GREATHEAD, John   Male over 40 13:12.4 170
76 3:44:44 LEE, Lisa Torrington AC Senior Female 13:13.0 87
77 3:46:17 MUIRHEAD, Hugh North Devon Road Runners Male over 60 13:18.4 189
78 3:48:09 GARDNER, Michael   Male over 50 13:25.0 152
79 3:49:31 KEMP, Gary Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 50 13:29.8 90
80 3:49:37 HUNTER, Dan   Senior Male 13:30.2 178
81 3:53:03 WOODES, Gary   Male over 50 13:42.3 148
82 3:55:20 SAMUEL, Andrew South Molton Strugglers Male over 50 13:50.4 85
83 3:55:34 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female over 35 13:51.2 44
84 3:55:34 PALMER, Stefan Bodmin Road Runners Male over 40 13:51.2 43
85 3:55:48 ELFORD, Melvin   Male over 40 13:52.0 171
  3:55:48 ELFORD, Rachel        
86 3:56:59 STOWELL, Joe   Senior Male 13:56.2 125
87 3:57:05 FREEMAN, Deborah Kay Ilfracombe Running Club Female over 35 13:56.5 34
88 3:57:42 WHITE, Nicky South Molton Strugglers Female over 35 13:58.7 78
89 3:57:54 CLEMENCE, Sarah mud crew trail runners Female over 45 13:59.4 75
90 3:58:09 BOTT, Robyn team bath ac Female over 35 14:00.3 51
91 3:59:57 FRANK, Laura   Senior Female 14:06.7 161
92 4:05:54 WILLIAMS, Paul plymouth Muskateers Male over 40 14:27.6 37
93 4:05:54 TARRANT, Rachael plymouth Muskateers Female over 45 14:27.6 48
94 4:05:54 WHITTAKER, Sarah plymouth Muskateers Female over 35 14:27.6 50
95 4:07:05 COLWILL, Stuart   Male over 40 14:31.8 118
96 4:08:05 BRAGG, Christopher   Senior Male 14:35.4 108
97 4:08:51 PENNINGTON, Philip South Molton Strugglers Male over 50 14:38.1 21
98 4:09:58 BRIMACOMBE, Catherine   Senior Female 14:42.0 182
99 4:12:32 HOBBS, Caroline   Senior Female 14:51.1 127
100 4:13:58 FENTON, Alistair   Male over 40 14:56.1 115
101 4:13:58 AITCHISON, Steve   Male over 40 14:56.1 136
102 4:15:37 YEO, Mandi   Female over 45 15:01.9 193
103 4:15:37 MEECH, Claire   Female over 35 15:01.9 192
104 4:15:40 PANELLA PERAL, Silvia  North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 15:02.1 190
105 4:15:50 EYRE, Janna carn runners Female over 35 15:02.7 77
106 4:15:50 PASCOE, Anna mud crew trail runners Female over 35 15:02.7 83
107 4:16:09 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female over 45 15:03.8 63
108 4:16:09 STEPHENS, Jane mud crew trail runners Female over 45 15:03.8 65
109 4:16:09 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female over 55 15:03.8 66
110 4:16:16 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female over 45 15:04.2 67
111 4:16:38 CHANTER, Jayne Minehead Running Club Female over 45 15:05.5 17
112 4:17:45 STANDFORD, Susan   Female over 45 15:09.5 177
113 4:17:45 HUTCHINGS, Lisa   Female over 35 15:09.5 132
114 4:20:53 LACEY, Mike   Senior Male 15:20.5 150
115 4:21:09 HUNNEYBELL, Ian   Male over 50 15:21.5 149
116 4:22:03 MARTIN, Paul plymouth Muskateers Male over 50 15:24.6 39
117 4:36:00 EYRE, Dana plymouth Muskateers Female over 45 16:13.9 31
118 4:38:05 WOOD, Rachel bere alston trekkers Female over 45 16:21.2 82
119 4:38:25 CREO, Annie   Female over 45 16:22.4 160
120 4:38:25 HILTON, Karen   Female over 45 16:22.4 155
121 4:38:37 KINGDON, Paula North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 16:23.1 41
122 4:38:41 O'SHEA, Tina mud crew trail runners Female over 55 16:23.3 45
123 4:39:33 FADDEN, Chris Bedford Harriers Male over 50 16:26.4 47
124 4:39:37 EMERY, Neil   Male over 50 16:26.6 164
125 4:41:38 FRITSCH, Christine okehampton running club Female over 35 16:33.7 12
126 4:42:34 TREVOR, Ben   Senior Male 16:37.0 167
127 4:42:34 REYNOLDS, Liam   Senior Male 16:37.0 154
128 4:46:11 BAYLISS, Garry   Male over 60 16:49.8 180
129 4:46:51 LLAMOSA, Pete Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 50 16:52.1 27
130 4:49:03 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male over 50 16:59.9 95
131 4:51:09 SCOURFIELD, Andy mud crew trail runners Male over 40 17:07.3 28
132 4:51:09 WAYNE, Bruce mud crew trail runners Male over 40 17:07.3 184
133 4:54:16 SWANSON, Paula North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 17:18.3 11
134 4:58:52 WOOLGAR, Lorrie Bideford AC Female over 55 17:34.5 40
135 4:58:52 GAYTON, Elizabeth North Devon Triathletes Female over 45 17:34.5 142
136 4:58:52 BROWN , Anna North Devon Triathletes Female over 45 17:34.5 141
137 4:59:02 CAMPBELL, Alison carn runners Female over 35 17:35.1 106
138 5:00:00 BOXALL, Cheryl plymouth Muskateers Female over 35 17:38.5 33
139 5:00:13 LEE, Heather bere alston trekkers Female over 45 17:39.3 56
140 5:00:18 MORGAN, Fran bere alston trekkers Female over 45 17:39.6 70
141 5:10:11 KING, Louise plymouth Muskateers Female over 45 18:14.5 88
142 5:10:11 KING, Bryan plymouth Muskateers Male over 60 18:14.5 89
143 5:14:54 THORNE, Sarah   Female over 45 18:31.1 259
144 5:14:54 SMALE, Katrina North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 18:31.1 14
145 5:17:18 O'GRADY, Susan North Devon Road Runners Female over 55 18:39.6 76