• main header

Braunton 10

Braunton 10 | Entries now live for 2017

Braunton 10mile and 10k 2017 Entries Now Live | Click Here

 

Race:

  • Braunton Community College, Braunton, Devon EX33 2BP
  • Sunday, 22 January 2017 from 11:00 to 14:00 (GMT)

Event Details:

 

The Braunton 10 is one of NDRR's oldest races and one of our most popular. It's a 10 mile road race, with 2 infamous climbs designed to test the legs and spirit! 

This year we are ontroducing a 10k option, The Steph Irwin memorial 10k will encompass the same spirit of the original B10 route, but offer a new hill challenge

 

The race HQ is at Braunton Community College and there are changing facilities and showers. Tea and cakes are available in the hall before, during and after the race. 

 

Parking is very limited so please arrive early and follow the parking marshals guidance. Please car share wherever possible to minimise parking issues.

 

The race will take place pretty much regardless of the weather so please ensure that you are adequately prepared.

There are 2 water stations on the course, mile markers and it is very well signed.

 

There are prizes for 1,2 and 3rd in the Male and female race.

 

And a winner's prize in the following categories:

  • MV40 
  • MV50
  • MV60
  • MV70
  • FV35
  • FV45
  • FV55
  • FV65

There will be entries on the day, they will cost £2.00 extra. Please read the guidelines about whether you are Affiliated or Unaffiliated.

  

If you have entered online, you will collect your number from the registration desk on race day.

 

Check out a map of the 10 mile course by clicking here

 

Check out the Braunton10k Route here

 

For a Google map of the location of the start and finish click here

 

2014 Race results - click here

 

2013 Race results - click here

 

On the day entries will be accepted up to 10.30 a.m. on race day at the race HQ +£2.00 extra on the day. 

 

We no longer accept paper entries for our races due to the time constraints of the admin they require. I know that this will displease some of you and we apologise for this. We only have a certain number of volunteers and the online systems are so much more efficient in terms of administration. I know it sucks that you have to pay a couple of quid admin fee for the privilege and again I apologise. We have kept our prices for this race to the lowest we can so as to compensate for this. I do hope you understand.

 

Entry Fees: 10 miles

 

ARC Affiliated Runners £15

Unaffiliated Runners £17

On the day +£2.00

 

All finishers receive a commerative technical T Shirt. There are numerous spot prizes awarded.

 

Team prizes (non running clubs) 

 

If you are running with friends or colleagues and want to race as a team then why not enter the team. There are prizes. This category excludes running clubs. Click here for a team entry form. 

 

 

FACILITIES

Changing rooms, ladies and men's toilets and showers.  Hot/cold refreshments (In Sports Hall). Baggage store.

 

THE COURSE

The start (and finish) is on the athletic track and once out of the village of Braunton takes a course along quiet undulating country lanes with two steep climbs that will put your fitness to the test. Expect to see few spectators on the course, other than the Barnstaple Imperial Wheelers cycle club will be acting as marshals. Please follow all instructions they give for your safety and failure to do so could result in disqualification. Run on the left hand side of the road unless otherwise directed. Each mile is accurately measured and clearly marked

 

0 - 1 mile

Half lap of the athletic track followed by a gentle climb out of Braunton

 

1 - 3 miles

Undulating country lanes with a drinks station at the 2.5 mile point

 

3 - 4 miles

The first of two steep climbs so cut out the chat and dig in. Beware the there are several bends on the climb that hide what is a long drag upwards, but it does end somewhere!

 

4 - 5 miles

Possibly a time to settle back into a steady stride and if you are capable

take in the view that will confirm why your lungs nearly burst.

 

6 - 9 miles

At the 6 mile point the second hill is just behind you and you have done most of the hard work with the remainder of the course being either downhill or slightly undulating and to help you celebrate there is a drink station nearby serving a selection of cold waters (including the famous eau de tap supplied by South West Water.)  For those with the energy to cast their eyes further than a few feet ahead, views of the Bristol Channel as far as Hartland point and Lundy Island can be seen (that's assuming that there is decent weather!) This section is notorious for being icy on cold days or flooded on mild days.

 

9 - 10 miles

The centre of the village of Heanton Punchardon marks the start of the final mile and is shortly followed by a steep descent into Wrafton. Almost there but remember to save a little for that sprint to the finish line on the track even if it is only to impress your fellow club runners. Please note that the final 200 metres of road will be run on the right hand side of the road for your safety.

 

AFTER THE RACE

Showers and changing facilities are available and hopefully if our computer boffin is up to scratch, presentations will be made to category winners as soon as possible in the Sports Hall (opposite Track) where refreshments will be on sale. T shirts will be awarded to all finishers and in addition to the extensive list of prize winners, spot prizes will be given.

 

The Williams Arms, which has kindly allowed the use of their car park, holds a good local reputation for excellent food and ales. Children are made welcome.

 

FURTHER INFORMATION

Hopefully these pages provide most of the information runners will need. If you do have further questions, you can contact the Race Director, our club secretary, Simon Haywood simon@northdevonroadrunners.com

 

PAST RESULTS 

Several people have asked if we could published results of previous years, so by popular request, I dug out the following:

 

2002   2003   2004   2005   2009   2010

 

2013 Race results - click here

 

2014 Race results - click here

Results: 2016 Braunton 10 (Mile) - Prize Winners

ALBY'S MEMORIAL BRAUNTON 10        
10 mile Road Race            
Sunday 24 January 2016. 11:00 am          
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List        
Age Group Place Time Name Team Cat Entrant No Posn
Male over 40 1 0:59:35 ABELL, Steve South Molton Strugglers Male over 40 254 3
  2 1:01:50 COLWILL, Martin Bideford AC Male over 40 341 9
  3 1:02:49 DAVEY, Geoff Teignbridge Trotters Male over 40 293 12
               
Male over 50 1 1:00:28 RYDER, Alan plymouth Muskateers Male over 50 248 5
  2 1:04:07 VOADEN, Roger   Male over 50 271 16
  3 1:07:18 CARTER, Paul   Male over 50 265 33
               
Male over 60 1 1:14:46 KING, David   Male over 60 235 81
  2 1:19:00 COCKWILL, Maurice Torrington AC Male over 60 335 120
  3 1:20:06 ANDERSON, Keith   Male over 60 4 135
               
Female over 35 1 1:07:13 MENON, Mary   Female over 35 110 32
  2 1:11:47 LEAL, Alicia North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 102 55
  3 1:12:32 SHEPPARD, Sarah North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 209 60
               
Female over 45 1 1:11:16 TERRIBILE, Rosemary North Devon Athletic Club Female over 45 154 50
  2 1:17:22 OLLIFFE, Stephanie Torrington AC Female over 45 247 106
  3 1:20:47 LYALL, Nicki   Female over 45 331 147
               
Female over 55 1 1:25:30 CROOME, Ruth   Female over 55 207 184
  2 1:31:36 MACEY, Marcia   Female over 55 107 243
  3 1:36:02 WATSON, Janet falmouth road runners Female over 55 161 271
               
Female over 65 1 1:16:55 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female over 65 259 103
               
All Ladies 1 1:06:40 MCEWING, Alison Erme Valley Harriers   309 27
  2 1:07:13 MENON, Mary   Female over 35 110 32
  3 1:11:16 TERRIBILE, Rosemary North Devon Athletic Club Female over 45 154 50
  4 1:11:47 LEAL, Alicia North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 102 55
  5 1:12:32 SHEPPARD, Sarah North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 209 60
  6 1:13:32 BEDLER, Jo Bideford AC Female over 35 191 67
               
All Men 1 0:53:19 JENKIN, Mark Bideford AC   266 1
  2 0:58:46 HUTCHENS, Jack North Devon Athletic Club   240 2
  3 0:59:35 ABELL, Steve South Molton Strugglers Male over 40 254 3
  4 0:59:46 SUTTON, Peter North Devon Road Runners   278 4
  5 1:00:28 RYDER, Alan plymouth Muskateers Male over 50 248 5
  6 1:01:20 WRIGHT, Oli     311 6

Results: 2016 Braunton 10 (Mile)

Results: 2016 Braunton 10 (Mile)

ALBY'S MEMORIAL BRAUNTON 10        
10 mile Road Race        
Sunday 24 January 2016. 11:00 am        
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.        
Place Time Name Team Cat Grad Entrant No
1 0:53:19 JENKIN, Mark Bideford AC   05:19.8 266
2 0:58:46 HUTCHENS, Jack North Devon Athletic Club   05:52.5 240
3 0:59:35 ABELL, Steve South Molton Strugglers Male over 40 05:57.4 254
4 0:59:46 SUTTON, Peter North Devon Road Runners   05:58.5 278
5 1:00:28 RYDER, Alan plymouth Muskateers Male over 50 06:02.7 248
6 1:01:20 WRIGHT, Oli     06:07.9 311
7 1:01:45 VALLANCE, Andrew okehampton running club   06:10.4 159
8 1:01:47 BRYANT, Nick     06:10.6 28
9 1:01:50 COLWILL, Martin Bideford AC Male over 40 06:10.9 341
10 1:01:54 SHAPLAND, Keith Bideford AC   06:11.3 190
11 1:02:00 BLACKMAN, Jamie Bideford AC   06:11.9 19
12 1:02:49 DAVEY, Geoff Teignbridge Trotters Male over 40 06:16.8 293
13 1:03:04 COLVIN, Brent Bideford AC Male over 40 06:18.3 262
14 1:03:53 THORNE , Phillip North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 06:23.2 294
15 1:04:02 KEARNEY, Arron Bideford AC   06:24.1 99
16 1:04:07 VOADEN, Roger   Male over 50 06:24.6 271
17 1:04:18 MURPHY, Carl Torrington AC   06:25.7 282
18 1:04:24 JORDAN, Joey     06:26.3 97
19 1:04:37 WOODARD, Kevin     06:27.6 166
20 1:04:47 MITCHELL, Gary   Male over 40 06:28.6 112
21 1:05:31 SUGGATE, Gary Bideford AC Male over 40 06:33.0 326
22 1:05:37 MACBETH, Ian     06:33.6 250
23 1:05:43 NETTELFIELD, Dan     06:34.2 183
24 1:06:15 REED, Tim North Devon Athletic Club Male over 40 06:37.4 127
25 1:06:22 DANIELS, Nick   Male over 40 06:38.1 243
26 1:06:29 JEWELL, James Bideford AC Male over 40 06:38.8 91
27 1:06:40 MCEWING, Alison Erme Valley Harriers   06:39.9 309
28 1:06:53 TURNER, Mark     06:41.2 158
29 1:06:59 GROVES, Kelvin Bideford AC Male over 40 06:41.8 72
30 1:07:06 REED, Kevin Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 06:42.5 317
31 1:07:08 CREELY, Sean North Devon Road Runners   06:42.7 38
32 1:07:13 MENON, Mary   Female over 35 06:43.2 110
33 1:07:18 CARTER, Paul   Male over 50 06:43.7 265
34 1:07:42 OSMOND, Darren     06:46.1 192
35 1:07:49 MURRAY, James Newquay Road Runners Male over 40 06:46.8 310
36 1:08:07 LAMBERT, Anthony Torrington AC Male over 40 06:48.6 285
37 1:08:32 HAY, Steve Torrington AC Male over 50 06:51.1 363
38 1:08:47 HECKLES, Peter     06:52.6 77
39 1:08:52 GAULD, Mathew     06:53.1 62
40 1:09:13 BOND, Ashley South Molton Strugglers   06:55.2 20
41 1:09:18 CARTER, Lee   Male over 40 06:55.7 204
42 1:09:23 BERRY, Mark North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 06:56.2 17
43 1:09:42 WYE, Ian     06:58.1 168
44 1:09:49 FENNELL, Wayne North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 06:58.8 188
45 1:10:02 ROSS, Jonathan     07:00.1 136
46 1:10:36 IRWIN, Jon North Devon Triathletes Male over 40 07:03.5 305
47 1:10:51 HAYNES, Stuart     07:05.0 75
48 1:11:13 SCOTTHORNE, Simon North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 07:07.2 233
49 1:11:15 PARKER, Alexander   Male over 40 07:07.4 245
50 1:11:16 TERRIBILE, Rosemary North Devon Athletic Club Female over 45 07:07.5 154
51 1:11:22 CLEMENTS, Ian   Male over 40 07:08.1 246
52 1:11:26 MANNING, Andrew   Male over 40 07:08.5 289
53 1:11:36 HILL, Andy   Male over 40 07:09.5 321
54 1:11:36 SPENCER, David North Devon Triathletes   07:09.5 322
55 1:11:47 LEAL, Alicia North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 07:10.6 102
56 1:11:48 DURSTON, Jim South West Road Runners Male over 50 07:10.7 47
57 1:12:22 BONE, Howard   Male over 40 07:14.1 21
58 1:12:24 GOODMAN, Simon South Molton Strugglers Male over 40 07:14.3 242
59 1:12:28 BATEMAN, James     07:14.7 14
60 1:12:32 SHEPPARD, Sarah North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 07:15.1 209
61 1:12:54 LODER, Daniel Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 07:17.3 105
62 1:13:02 MORRISON, James     07:18.1 115
63 1:13:08 STANLEY, James South Molton Strugglers   07:18.7 150
64 1:13:10 HOLLIS, Jamie Bideford AC Male over 40 07:18.9 84
65 1:13:17 MOYLE, Philip     07:19.6 267
66 1:13:30 JOHNS, Chris   Male over 40 07:20.9 368
67 1:13:32 BEDLER, Jo Bideford AC Female over 35 07:21.1 191
68 1:13:33 STAPLETON, Wayne Torrington AC Male over 40 07:21.2 281
69 1:13:34 JEWELL, Ashley Bideford AC   07:21.3 92
70 1:13:46 BARRINGTON, Beth Ilfracombe Running Club Female over 35 07:22.5 308
71 1:13:47 ROTHERY, Bryan North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 07:22.6 319
72 1:14:03 WESTMACOTT, Peter   Male over 50 07:24.2 163
73 1:14:09 SKINNER, Derek   Male over 50 07:24.8 52
74 1:14:12 WILLIAMSON, Becky Ilfracombe Running Club Female over 35 07:25.1 318
75 1:14:28 BROOKS,
Melanie
dawlish coasters Female over 35 07:26.7 301
76 1:14:34 BENNING, John     07:27.3 212
77 1:14:37 SEALY, Janet   Female over 35 07:27.6 140
78 1:14:39 CAMPBELL, Bruce Teignbridge Trotters Male over 40 07:27.8 31
79 1:14:43 PARKER, Grant South Molton Strugglers   07:28.2 315
80 1:14:46 COOK, Stuart Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 07:28.5 215
81 1:14:46 KING, David   Male over 60 07:28.5 235
82 1:14:55 READER, James North Devon Road Runners   07:29.4 354
83 1:14:59 GAWNE, Michael     07:29.8 320
84 1:15:00 FIELDER, Rick North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 07:29.9 296
85 1:15:04 DAY, Luke North Devon Road Runners   07:30.3 369
86 1:15:05 BJERGFELT, John   Male over 40 07:30.4 274
87 1:15:08 MURCH, Rob North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 07:30.7 270
88 1:15:09 BUTLER, Jeffrey Epsom & Ewell Male over 50 07:30.8 236
89 1:15:09 IRELAND, Dan     07:30.8 87
90 1:15:16 CONNETT, Richard South Molton Strugglers   07:31.5 206
91 1:15:27 GENTRY, Richard Teignbridge Trotters Male over 50 07:32.6 63
92 1:15:38 SIMMONS, James South Molton Strugglers Male over 40 07:33.7 143
93 1:15:41 CAPRON, Tom     07:34.0 226
94 1:15:49 ALLIN, Richard     07:34.8 3
95 1:15:57 MATON, Mark     07:35.6 371
96 1:16:02 SAMUEL, Andrew South Molton Strugglers Male over 50 07:36.1 138
97 1:16:14 IRWIN, Kelvin   Male over 40 07:37.3 177
98 1:16:21 BIEDERMAN, Frank North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 07:38.0 231
99 1:16:23 GENTRY, Louise Teignbridge Trotters Female over 35 07:38.2 64
100 1:16:32 JENKS, Lydie     07:39.1 178
101 1:16:44 ACKLAND, Raith North Devon Road Runners   07:40.3 1
102 1:16:49 BETTERIDGE, Zoe   Female over 35 07:40.8 324
103 1:16:55 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female over 65 07:41.4 259
104 1:17:19 ISAAC, Andrew   Male over 40 07:43.8 303
105 1:17:20 MURRAY, Robbie Bideford AC   07:43.9 263
106 1:17:22 OLLIFFE, Stephanie Torrington AC Female over 45 07:44.1 247
107 1:17:22 LOPEZ, Jesus   Male over 40 07:44.1 106
108 1:17:26 SODERLUND, Erik     07:44.5 328
109 1:17:27 ASHCROFT, Mark   Male over 40 07:44.6 7
110 1:17:34 COLWILL, Helen Bideford AC Female over 35 07:45.3 325
111 1:17:38 BAILEY, Kajal   Female over 35 07:45.7 280
112 1:17:45 BAKER, Mark   Male over 40 07:46.4 9
113 1:17:54 HEWLETT, Sean North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 07:47.3 334
114 1:18:05 SIMPSON, Christopher South Molton Strugglers Male over 40 07:48.4 337
115 1:18:06 OGDEN, Mark North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 07:48.5 356
116 1:18:11 JENNINGS, Paul Bideford AC Male over 50 07:49.0 304
117 1:18:13 COOPER, Robert   Male over 50 07:49.2 199
118 1:18:26 WINDSOR, Martin     07:50.5 227
119 1:18:54 GOODMAN, Lucy South Molton Strugglers   07:53.3 275
120 1:19:00 COCKWILL, Maurice Torrington AC Male over 60 07:53.9 335
121 1:19:04 BOON, Joanna     07:54.3 22
122 1:19:13 COLVIN, Sara Bideford AC Female over 35 07:55.2 261
123 1:19:16 RAILSTON, Damian   Male over 40 07:55.5 124
124 1:19:17 NEWCOMBE, Michael Torrington AC Male over 40 07:55.6 276
125 1:19:31 DENBY, Adam     07:57.0 43
126 1:19:36 BANNISTER, Allan   Male over 50 07:57.5 260
127 1:19:36 WATTS, Shaun North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 07:57.5 232
128 1:19:37 SLEEP, Joanna South Molton Strugglers   07:57.6 338
129 1:19:41 WOODS, Paul North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 07:58.0 339
130 1:19:43 HILL, Mark     07:58.2 216
131 1:19:47 TWEEDIE, John Teignbridge Trotters Male over 50 07:58.6 307
132 1:19:52 LEE, David     07:59.1 264
133 1:20:02 KENNEALLY, Lorraine Torrington AC Female over 35 08:00.1 336
134 1:20:05 SKINNER, Neil   Male over 50 08:00.4 144
135 1:20:06 ANDERSON, Keith   Male over 60 08:00.5 4
136 1:20:07 PATEL, Atish     08:00.6 185
137 1:20:12 QUEEN, Stuart   Male over 40 08:01.1 196
138 1:20:17 FRANCIS, Sarah North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 08:01.6 295
139 1:20:26 WRIGHT, Edward   Male over 40 08:02.5 197
140 1:20:31 YEO, Richard   Male over 40 08:03.0 357
141 1:20:33 EVANS, Martin   Male over 40 08:03.2 253
142 1:20:35 EVANS, Jenny   Female over 35 08:03.4 54
143 1:20:36 GLOVER, Andy Bideford AC Male over 60 08:03.5 67
144 1:20:45 HITCHCOCK, Shaun     08:04.4 82
145 1:20:46 COLLINS, Ryan     08:04.5 35
146 1:20:47 HOLMES, Gail   Female over 35 08:04.6 330
147 1:20:47 LYALL, Nicki   Female over 45 08:04.6 331
148 1:21:03 SMALE, Katrina   Female over 35 08:06.2 145
149 1:21:06 PALLANT, Neil   Male over 40 08:06.5 51
150 1:21:08 JONES, Charlotte     08:06.7 95
151 1:21:24 MUIRHEAD, Hugh North Devon Road Runners Male over 60 08:08.3 284
152 1:21:30 EDWARDS, Barry North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 08:08.9 48
153 1:21:35 HAYNE, Matthew     08:09.4 74
154 1:21:52 BAKER, Tim South Molton Strugglers No D.O.B 08:11.1 347
155 1:21:53 GREEN, Dave   Male over 40 08:11.2 70
156 1:22:09 SHARPE, Paul     08:12.8 142
157 1:22:12 KNEIL, Peter North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 08:13.1 272
158 1:22:13 HAYWARD, Peter   Male over 50 08:13.2 76
159 1:22:18 ROBINSON, Mike Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 08:13.7 134
160 1:22:25 BARNETT, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters Male over 40 08:14.4 13
161 1:22:33 PROFFITT, David newport harriers Male over 60 08:15.2 123
162 1:22:36 WADE, Stephanie   Female over 45 08:15.5 160
163 1:22:37 THOMAS, Louise North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 08:15.6 342
164 1:22:39 TRICKEY, Natasha     08:15.8 187
165 1:22:57 BURBRIDGE, David   Male over 40 08:17.6 314
166 1:22:58 ROBINSON, Tom     08:17.7 15
167 1:23:15 TOD, Alex   Male over 40 08:19.4 221
168 1:23:25 DAVIS, Adam     08:20.4 252
169 1:23:25 RANDALL, Joanna Teignbridge Trotters   08:20.4 126
170 1:23:29 REEVE, Mark   Male over 40 08:20.8 129
171 1:24:05 BARKER, David   Male over 40 08:24.4 241
172 1:24:06 YARDE, Peter   Male over 40 08:24.5 169
173 1:24:18 HARE, Roberts   Male over 40 08:25.7 333
174 1:24:35 HINDLE, Richard   Male over 40 08:27.4 81
175 1:24:37 FOURACRE, Ben   Male over 40 08:27.6 258
176 1:24:38 ROBINSON, Matt   Male over 50 08:27.7 135
177 1:24:55 BUNDAY, Simon dawlish coasters Male over 50 08:29.4 174
178 1:24:56 GARRETT, Neil     08:29.5 299
179 1:24:58 WOOFF, Andrew Ilfracombe Running Club Male over 40 08:29.7 167
180 1:25:06 BARNBROOK, Samantha Bideford AC Female over 35 08:30.5 12
181 1:25:12 BOWERMAN, Matthew North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 08:31.1 234
182 1:25:16 HENRY, Ruth North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 08:31.5 79
183 1:25:22 MEECH, Claire North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 08:32.1 343
184 1:25:30 CROOME, Ruth   Female over 55 08:32.9 207
185 1:25:32 BRIGHT, Michelle Bideford AC Female over 35 08:33.1 27
186 1:25:32 BRIGHT, Clive Bideford AC Male over 50 08:33.1 26
187 1:25:44 HILLMAN, Michaela Torrington AC Female over 45 08:34.3 273
188 1:26:03 RINDER, Aaron North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 08:36.2 132
189 1:26:25 DONOVAN, Jim Teignbridge Trotters Male over 50 08:38.4 125
190 1:26:33 DEARSON, Katrina North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 08:39.2 42
191 1:26:49 PARKER, Stacey South Molton Strugglers   08:40.8 316
192 1:26:52 WARNER, Andy Bideford AC Male over 40 08:41.1 361
193 1:27:07 DIBBLE, Stephen     08:42.6 225
194 1:27:12 FREEMAN, Deborah Kay   Female over 35 08:43.1 59
195 1:27:13 BURTON, Sara North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 08:43.2 201
196 1:27:19 FLEISCHMAN, Jenna Chatty Paces   08:43.8 57
197 1:27:28 ALCOCK, Luke     08:44.7 323
198 1:27:31 DE FREYNE-MARTI, Gregory   Male over 40 08:45.0 41
199 1:27:38 COTTINGHAM, David North Devon Road Runners Male over 60 08:45.7 340
200 1:27:38 ELSTON, Dan     08:45.7 53
201 1:27:44 WEBB, David   Male over 50 08:46.3 223
202 1:27:50 STANFORD, Susan   Female over 45 08:46.9 238
203 1:27:52 ISAAC, Paula North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 08:47.1 88
204 1:28:09 SMITH, Victoria North Devon Road Runners   08:48.8 149
205 1:28:12 LACEY, Philip Bideford AC   08:49.1 198
206 1:28:14 GILHOOLY, Keith   Male over 40 08:49.3 65
207 1:28:19 BEADES, Kathryn Bideford AC Female over 35 08:49.8 346
208 1:28:21 FOLDS, Richard   Male over 40 08:50.0 58
209 1:28:28 JEWELL, Candace Bideford AC Female over 35 08:50.7 93
210 1:28:30 WEBB, William   Male over 40 08:50.9 269
211 1:28:31 SHAH, Seema   Female over 35 08:51.0 349
212 1:28:32 ROBINSON, Rick     08:51.1 133
213 1:28:34 BEAUVAIS, Rosalie   Female over 35 08:51.3 249
214 1:28:48 WAFAI, Yasmin     08:52.7 203
215 1:28:50 HANDFORTH, Angie   Male over 60 08:52.9 251
216 1:28:51 JENKIN, Kim Bideford AC   08:53.0 90
217 1:28:55 DEASY, Cara     08:53.4 210
218 1:28:59 ZAHARIA, Margaret Torrington AC Female over 45 08:53.8 268
219 1:29:07 KEYES, Helen     08:54.6 100
220 1:29:10 HULFORD, Stephanie   Female over 45 08:54.9 85
221 1:29:17 BRENNAN, Rebecca     08:55.6 24
222 1:29:18 WEDLAKE, Paul   Male over 50 08:55.7 229
223 1:29:20 TOWNSEND, Ted South Molton Strugglers Male over 60 08:55.9 156
224 1:29:41 JONES, Mandy   Female over 45 08:58.0 94
225 1:29:42 GOODWIN, Michael   Male over 60 08:58.1 68
226 1:29:44 PRING, Lewis   Male over 40 08:58.3 121
227 1:29:53 SMITH, Roy North Devon Road Runners Male over 60 08:59.2 146
228 1:29:56 ATHERTON, Lawrence South West Road Runners Male over 50 08:59.5 172
229 1:29:57 WILSON-CROOME, Jonathan   Male over 60 08:59.6 208
230 1:30:04 GRANT, Karen North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 09:00.3 237
231 1:30:10 HARRIS, Claire Torrington AC   09:00.9 283
232 1:30:33 WATTS, Graham Bideford AC Male over 50 09:03.2 162
233 1:30:34 BANBURY, Nat North Devon Athletic Club Female over 45 09:03.3 11
234 1:30:35 MOY, Pippa     09:03.4 291
235 1:30:38 COX, Lucy   Male over 40 09:03.7 302
236 1:30:55 GALLAGHER, Matt   Male over 40 09:05.4 228
237 1:31:02 RICHARDS, Jeremy   Male over 40 09:06.1 131
238 1:31:06 BECKLEY, Anthony   Male over 40 09:06.5 16
239 1:31:08 HUTCHINGS, Lisa   Female over 35 09:06.7 86
240 1:31:19 STEVENSON, Edwina North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 09:07.8 152
241 1:31:22 LYFORD, Andrew   Male over 40 09:08.1 224
242 1:31:22 CUTLER, Richard   Male over 40 09:08.1 217
243 1:31:36 MACEY, Marcia   Female over 55 09:09.5 107
244 1:31:43 BRIDLE, Darren   Male over 40 09:10.2 25
245 1:31:44 LOCKHART, Marlon   Male over 40 09:10.3 104
246 1:31:45 BIDWELL, Suzy   Female over 35 09:10.4 355
247 1:31:52 KIRBY, Sarah Chatty Paces Female over 35 09:11.1 350
248 1:31:59 WILLIAMS, Lee   Male over 40 09:11.8 164
249 1:32:13 MESSINGER, Luke     09:13.2 329
250 1:32:54 BAKER, Katie     09:17.3 8
251 1:32:58 FARRELL-SYNEK, Charmaine     09:17.7 55
252 1:33:02 JONES, Joanna     09:18.1 96
253 1:33:06 WARNER, Liz Bideford AC Female over 45 09:18.5 362
254 1:33:15 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female over 45 09:19.4 193
255 1:33:28 BURT, Jon   Male over 40 09:20.7 30
256 1:33:34 WILSON, Dale Bideford AC   09:21.3 297
257 1:33:34 DAVEY, Leaha-marie Bideford AC   09:21.3 298
258 1:33:40 SLANEY, Richard     09:21.9 327
259 1:33:49 STEEMSON, Kathryn Teignbridge Trotters Female over 35 09:22.8 151
260 1:34:08 TURNER, Kevin   Male over 50 09:24.6 157
261 1:34:12 BOERBOOM, Lorna Chatty Paces Female over 35 09:25.0 345
262 1:34:33 ELDRIDGE, David Bideford AC Male over 40 09:27.1 49
263 1:34:39 MCARDLE, Mathew     09:27.7 181
264 1:34:51 WILLIAMS, Lisa   Female over 35 09:28.9 165
265 1:35:19 MARTIN, Thomas     09:31.7 180
266 1:35:21 LAND, Graham   Male over 40 09:31.9 332
267 1:35:32 DEASY, Joe   Male over 40 09:33.0 211
268 1:35:46 STEELE, Gemma Bideford AC    09:34.4 189
269 1:35:48 COUSINS, Michael   Male over 40 09:34.6 214
270 1:35:50 DENT, Chris North Devon Road Runners Male over 60 09:34.8 44
271 1:36:02 WATSON, Janet falmouth road runners Female over 55 09:36.0 161
272 1:36:38 JURY, Shaun South Molton Strugglers Male over 50 09:39.6 98
273 1:36:51 GARLAND, Mark   Male over 40 09:40.9 61
274 1:36:56 ISMAEL, Sam North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 09:41.4 364
275 1:37:08 GREENAWAY, Jo     09:42.6 244
276 1:37:09 ANDERSON, David Torrington AC Male over 60 09:42.7 5
277 1:37:13 ELMS, Les dawlish coasters Male over 50 09:43.1 50
278 1:37:37 APPS, Alison North Devon Road Runners   09:45.5 6
279 1:38:15 BALLARD, Richard   Male over 40 09:49.3 10
280 1:38:20 WAFAI, Claudia North Devon Athletic Club Female over 45 09:49.8 202
281 1:38:22 SAXTON, Martin   Male over 50 09:50.0 195
282 1:38:25 GRIGG, Sue   Female over 55 09:50.3 71
283 1:38:30 DENNIS, James   Male over 40 09:50.8 365
284 1:38:30 BACK, Lucy   Female over 35 09:50.8 366
285 1:38:32 HULL, Emily     09:51.0 344
286 1:38:35 POWELL, Keith   Male over 50 09:51.3 120
287 1:38:49 CARTER, Lorna   Female over 35 09:52.7 32
288 1:38:50 DRAYTON, Julie North Devon Road Runners Female over 55 09:52.8 45
289 1:38:59 MORRIS, Jackie North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 09:53.7 114
290 1:39:01 SANDERS, Denise   Female over 35 09:53.9 139
291 1:39:20 FEEHAN, Claire     09:55.8 56
292 1:39:25 BAYLISS, Garry   Male over 50 09:56.3 239
293 1:39:37 HEYWOOD, Steve Bideford AC Male over 60 09:57.5 80
294 1:39:42 TAYLOR, Eleanor Teignbridge Trotters Female over 55 09:58.0 153
295 1:39:47 OGBOLU, Daniel   Male over 40 09:58.5 118
296 1:39:52 PHILLIPS, Katie   Female over 45 09:59.0 194
297 1:39:52 GALLIFORD, Stephanie North Devon Road Runners   09:59.0 370
298 1:40:12 THORNE, Sarah   Female over 45 10:01.0 155
299 1:40:13 MOONEY, Christopher   Male over 50 10:01.1 290
300 1:40:23 COLLMAN, Sara   Female over 35 10:02.1 36
301 1:40:34 YOUNG, Nicky   Female over 45 10:03.2 170
302 1:40:43 LACEY, Anna   Female over 35 10:04.1 351
303 1:40:43 GIBBONS, Jenny   Female over 35 10:04.1 352
304 1:40:54 JONES, Andrew South Molton Strugglers Male over 60 10:05.2 179
305 1:41:23 WOOLGAR, Lorrie Bideford AC Female over 45 10:08.1 286
306 1:41:24 RUBNER, Sally   Female over 45 10:08.2 312
307 1:41:28 HILL, Valerie North Devon Road Runners Female over 55 10:08.6 353
308 1:41:35 BLACK, Gordon   Male over 50 10:09.3 300
309 1:41:37 SMITH, Hayley   Male over 40 10:09.5 255
310 1:41:44 FORSTER, Rebecca Southville Running Club Female over 45 10:10.2 256
311 1:41:55 WAGG, Sarah     10:11.3 220
312 1:41:55 GOULD, Jan North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 10:11.3 218
313 1:41:55 KOCH, Lucy     10:11.3 222
314 1:42:13 RHEAD, Mark   Male over 50 10:13.1 130
315 1:42:19 HORSTEAD, Michael   Male over 50 10:13.7 313
316 1:42:26 NESTEL, Rachel     10:14.4 117
317 1:42:27 HITCHCOCK, Carla     10:14.5 83
318 1:42:49 LLAMOSA, Pete   Male over 50 10:16.7 103
319 1:42:58 BILLYARD, Jo   Female over 55 10:17.6 18
320 1:43:03 HEWETT, Keeley     10:18.1 205
321 1:43:11 GLOVER, Julia Bideford AC  Female over 45 10:18.9 66
322 1:43:50 WILLIAMS, Rachel Bideford AC Female over 35 10:22.8 287
323 1:43:50 EGGLETON, Elizabeth Bideford AC   10:22.8 288
324 1:44:05 HARTLEY, Tim Teignbridge Trotters Male over 60 10:24.3 73
325 1:44:52 BETTS, Lorraine     10:29.0 200
326 1:45:17 MILLYARD, Saran   Female over 35 10:31.5 111
327 1:45:54 MAHONEY, Julie     10:35.2 367
328 1:45:55 EASY, Charles   Male over 40 10:35.3 213
329 1:45:58 PIERT, Annie     10:35.6 348
330 1:46:10 SMITH, Michelle   Female over 35 10:36.8 257
331 1:46:46 PARTRIDGE, Karen   Female over 35 10:40.4 306
332 1:46:53 SMALE, Emma   Female over 45 10:41.1 359
333 1:47:17 NEIL, Jennifer     10:43.5 116
334 1:47:32 REED, Caroline   Female over 35 10:45.0 128
335 1:47:58 EASTERBROOK, Roger   Male over 40 10:47.6 279
336 1:48:07 ADAMS, Geoffrey South Molton Strugglers Male over 50 10:48.5 171
337 1:48:31 COOPER, Toby South Molton Strugglers Female over 45 10:50.9 37
338 1:50:25 PARKIN, Sarah   Female over 35 11:02.3 119
339 1:50:42 PHILLIPS, Wayne     11:04.0 230
340 1:50:59 KORNEMANN, Kerstin   Female over 35 11:05.7 360
341 1:51:10 CHOAK, Sarah falmouth road runners Female over 45 11:06.8 33
342 1:51:37 MITCHELL, Nicola North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 11:09.5 113
343 1:52:36 BUCK, Anna   Female over 35 11:15.4 29
344 1:57:41 MARRIOTT, Donna   Female over 35 11:45.9 277
345 1:57:41 SEMPLE, Al   Male over 50 11:45.9 184
346 2:00:24 DAVEY, Philippa   Female over 45 12:02.2 40
347 2:00:24 FRENCH, Heather   Female over 45 12:02.2 60
348 2:01:33 BRAMWELL, Caroline   Female over 45 12:09.1 23
349 2:04:36 LOGAN, Sarah   Female over 45 12:27.4 292
350 ?? TALBERT, Stuart     17:59.8 186
351 ?? MAMMING, David Bideford AC   17:59.8 358

Results: 2016 Braunton 10 (Mile) - Prize Winners
  • Simple Item 1
  • 1